Hide other sections
Military Alumni

To those who are serving or have served
our United States of America,
we salute and say THANK YOU!

 U.S. military emblems used with *permission.

     
          Army       *Air Force           Navy
     
   Marine Corps    *Coast Guard   Reserve/Guard

 

Deceased
KIA = Killed in Action
Army
Gary Acre (1969)
Charles A. Anderson (1950
Thames "Tweet" Anderson (1939)
William Bacon (1946
Jack L. Barrons (1948 KIA
George R. Baumgardner (1933)
William B. Beidler (1944) 
Jack Beugnot (1937
Robert Blacklock (1940
Roger R. Blahnik (1985), Retired
Michael B. Blodgett (2001)
Ryan M. Cederholm (2009)
Gary R. Classens (1954
Leonard Classens (1965)
Jack E. Clement (1945) 
James L. Cooper (1932
Thomas Crawford (1964
Jerry E. Crosby (1943
Paul M. Dahlgren (1935)
Elwin L. Farnsworth (1987), Retired          
Lyle M. Fitzhugh (1934)
Robert L. Fitzhugh (1948
George R. Fourson (1956)
William Frary, Jr. (1964)
William Gabrielson (1965) KIA
Jerry R. Gaines (1946)
Paul Gates (1966) 
Darwin G. Gatrell (1953) 
Beuford E. Gilbert (1941
H. Smith Gilroy (1942)  KIA
Lawrence H. Gilroy, Sr. (1936
Lawrence N. Glarum (1941
Devin R. Gokey (2009)
Richard Gum (1968)
Thomas Haan (1964)
Fenton "Buck" S. Hall (1939)
G. Dayton Hardy (1933
Rick Herman (1966)
William W. Hollenbeck (1940
Hugo Huck (1943
Christopher D. Jensen (2007)
Gary K. Jensen (1958
Bruce K. Jewell (1947
Carl A. Johnson (1944
Erling Johnson (1933
Stanley R. Johnson (1941)
William D. Johnson (1962
William Kahn (1954
Daniel A. Kittleson (1995)
LaVerne "Butch" Kittleson (1967)
Derek T. Klein (1992)
Jack Koch (1964)
Thomas LaBelle (1944
Clinton Lamerson (1965)
Gregory Lamerson (1967)
Ronald Lapham (1964)
Shayne Larkins (1983)
Lawrence O. Larson (1937
Robert C. Lints (1962) 
Alice (Lockhart) Braddock (1935
Stanley Lockhart (1928
Richard F. Ludovic (1941)
Gregory D. May (1963) 
Bruce A. McKinnon (1964)
Peter I. Mead (1939)
Corwin M. Mendenhall (1940
Michael F. Moyna (1940)
Norman Jacob Nelson (1946
Fred McPherson (1964)
Richard Mendenhall (1941) 
Andrew Micham (1963)
Dale E. Mix (1937) 
Oral E. Mix (1941) 
Mike Nigh (1964)
James M. O'Leary (1942) 
Robert L. Oliver (1938
James W. Palmer, Jr. (1938
John Pate (1962)
James Pattyn (1983)
Frederick K. Phillippi (1936)
Allen James Popp (1988)
Adrian Poulisse (2003)
Marvin "Dewey" Ray (1968)  KIA
Gerald F. Rice (1955
Donald H. Richley (1935)
Ray C. Schaeffer (1937) 
Bruce Schneider (1964)
Chris Sensing (1981)
Earl Ray Settles (1939) 
Steven V. Shively (1979) 
George "Ted" Smeltzer (1949
Clarence W. Smith (1933)
Andrew P. Sneed (1996)
Hank Spafford (1951) 
Louis G. Stall, Jr. (1936)
John Stubbs (1968)
Robert Upton (1945) 
Hank VanBrocklin (1963)
George T. Waters (1948) 
James S. Willey (1965 
Arthur E. Williams (1939)
 
 
Marine Corps
Michael A. Cole (2007)
Leland J. Dawson (2003)
Robert P. Denton (1938
David Giguere (2010)
Michael W. Kaczmarek (1989)
Larry Kinne (1964
Gerald F. Kinney (1957
Dan Lints (1968)
Harold Love, III (2004)
John Mallien (1977
Ronnie L. McPherson (1965)
Kyle G. Wallstrom (2008)
Randy Willey (1994)
Paul Yhouse (1941
 
 
 
Reserve/Guard

 
 
Navy
Joanne (Amond) Martin (1968)
Arno S. Anderson (1938
Adam M. Bennett (2003)
Bob W. Beugnot (1943
Michael Bishop (1964)
Jack E. Blacklock (1940)
Gary Burden (1964
John B. Burkhart (1992)
William A. Dorman (1998)
Louis Dykstra (1964)
Danielle O. (Eder) Stearman (2007)
Matthew J. Erickson (1991)
Jeff Frary (1967)
Chris E. Gabrielsen (1967
Christie Gerych (1995)
Amy Giguere (2006)
Roger L. Gilbert (1968)
Orin Hanson (1964)
Dennis H. Haugen (1956
Terry Michael Herban (1957 
Theodore Herren (1964
Kelly S. (Hockett) Taylor (1982)
Keith D. Hollenbeck (1936
Andrew M. Hull (1983)
Lee A. Johnson (1951
Tyler Jones (2012)
Michael Kibby (2003)
Allen L. Little (1939
Gerald Little (1967
Daniel J. Lovegrove (1994)
Travis E. Lovegrove (1997)
Avery B. May (2015)
Francis McClellan (1968)
Mark McClellan (1975), Retired
Robert Miller (1974), Retired
James Moyna (1962), Retired
Carl J. Muehlmann (1946
David Nyberg (1968)
Dennis Rathbun (1964)
Tad Reed (1995)
Eilert "Ed" Setterbo (1940
Ronald J. Smeltzer (1972), Retired
Charles L. Strandell (1984
Beverly L. (Thompson) McCoy (1950 
David P. Waters (1971
Norman R. Waters (1947
Andrew F. Wojcik, II, (2000)

 

Air Force
Robert L. Anderson (1943
Norman J. Barth (1949
Robert E. Bayer (1965)
Jeremy E. Bennett (2005)
Phillip G. Bennett (1954
Michael B. Blodgett (2001)
Jonathan D. Bower (2007)
Terrance Breitenstein (1940)  KIA
Michael R. Brown (1980
Brent A. Butler (2007)
Rober D. Chorley (1973)
Ingrid (Crawford) King (1985), Retired
Robert Crissman (1963), Retired
John Daugherty (1980), Retired
Kenneth M. Dolph (1948) 
Kim Fairchild (1966)
Roger Gilroy (1964)
Richard Goethals (1964
Lee W. Hollenbeck (1937) 
Michael K. Hollenbeck (1958) 
Robert R. Hollenbeck (1943) 
William R. Hollenbeck (1967)
Daniel Hooker (1981), Retired
Richard W. House (1943) 
Rhonda Huff (1991)
Scott Kittleson (1974)
David W. Kramer (1982)
Jacob W. Kramer (2011)
Karen (Kurtyka) Durbin (1973)
Charles Lapham, Jr. (1957
Robert A. Laubach (1941), Retired 
Eugene Lockhart (1939)  KIA
Robert "Gene" Lovegrove (1968)
William J. McMillan, III (1938
Drew E. Merry (2005)
James Mitchell (1972), Retired
Kevin Nerg (2006)
John W. Peterson (1938) 
Timothy Richley (1968)
Leroy C. Rohn (1949
Dustin D. Spafford (1993)
Kenneth C. Spafford (1942) 
Donald F. Thompson (1951
Daniel W. Tupper (1968) 
David Turzai (1972), Retired
William Upton (1941
Henry Guy Woodward (1906
 
 
Coast Guard
Edward Harwood (1959), Retired
Kevin Leask (1979), Active
Dennis Shea (1964
William E. Tanner (1952) 
  
 
Unknown Branch of Service
Please contact Judi if you have information
Eugene Lockhart (1940
Bernard Mick (1940)