Class of 1940-1944

Class of 1940

1940 Class Photo

John Acre

Hudson M. Anderson

Jack E. Blacklock ^ †

Robert Blacklock ^ †

Terrance Breitenstein ^ †

Eileen M. (Cleary) Rector

Albert Figg †

Robert A. Gilroy †

Dorris (Hoffman) Wills

William W. Hollenbeck ^ †

Florence (Holtrey) Souchek

G. Herman "Pat" Johnson †

Gene Keller †

Evelyn (McConnell) Attenberger

Mary Ellen (Mead) Richley

Corwin M. Mendenhall ^ †

Bernard Mick ^

Michael Floyd Moyna ^

Beverly J. (Nelson) Augustine

Mary Ellen Palmer †

Jean (Rodal) Smeltzer †

Eilert "Ed" Setterbo ^ †

Lorraine (Telgard) Laubach †

Betty (Willey) Anderson

Class of 1941

1941 Class Photo

Helen (Crites) Dupuis

Wayne Edwards †

Dale Fitzhugh

Beauford E. Gilbert ^ †

Lawrence N. Glarum ^ †

Betty (Gray) Blood

Kathaline (Hammond) Anderson †

Beverly (Hipp) Guernsey †

John House †

Stanley R. Johnson ^

Robert A. Laubach ^ †

Richard F. Ludovic ^

Marjorie Mauseth

Peggy (McConnell) O'Brien

Richard Mendenhall ^ †

Oral E. Mix ^

Ruth (Novoa) Leonard * †

Elvesta (Nelson) Frederick †

Margaret J. (O'Leary) Martin

Rowland Oonk **

Mary (Papke) Conboy

Maurice Penfold

Jack Rubier †

William Upton ^ †

Kathryn (Walbrook) Johnson †

Fuchsia (Wemple) Acre

Paul Yhouse ^ †

Class of 1942

1942 Class Photo

Need pictures & more class information

Alice M. (Anderson) Rudd †

Albert J. Anderson

Vandorn A. Bixby †

Ward Blanchard

Louise (Bohnow) Claypool

Betty (Brandt) Coose

Helen Mary (Bruce) Gifford †

Marguerite (Cleary) Hodge

Betty Crosby (Deamud)

Donald Dearing

Robert Fairchild †

Dorothy (Gates) Hoyer

H. Smith Gilroy ^ †

Agnes L. Den (Hartog) Clark

Imalene (Jeffs) Peterson †

Ida (Jewell) Lindey

Elizabeth (Keeler) Barbulesoo

Mildred (Krietz) Wirt

Tilly (Leatherman) Blacklock

Pettrina Mead

Pauline (Michael) VanHouten

Richard Mieler

William A. Moyna

Dorothy (Oatley) Round

James M. O'Leary ^ †

Helen (Olsen) Williams

Gus Pavledes

Emma Jane (Persing) Babcock

Barbara (Pullman) Kerr †

Leona (Ringle) Hauser

Neysa (Roberts) Snow

Arlene (Roper) Wood

Frank Schaefer

Elizabeth "Bette" (Scott) Garrison †

Irene J. (Setterbo) Sommerfield

Kathryn (Setterbo) Simpson †

Charles S. Smith

Kenneth C. Spafford ^ †

Susan (Steele) Suppnick

Marion J. Stoner †

James H. Straubel

Ivar Bernard Strom

Class of 1943

1943 Class Photo

Need pictures & more class information

Robert L. Anderson ^

Bob W. Beaugnot ^ †

Joan (Blacklock) Zatkovic

Bonnie (Bohnow) Bruce

Paul Benton Cornell †

Jerry E. Crosby ^ †

Lois (DeLong) Hammond

Alice (Dyrdal) Stephik

Wellington Forrester

Roberta (Gates) Trinque †

Althea (Groesser) Lipp

Georgina (Hare) Strehike

Rosetta (Hoffman) Delavan

Robert R. Hollenbeck ^ †

Richard W. House ^ †

Harriett (Johnson) Mick

Bernice (Larson) Beugnot

Marva (Laubach) Wade †

Ethel Ludovic †

Earlene (Moyna) Mark

Floyd Nelson †

Arlone (O'Leary) Beisnor

Janet (Osborn) Flynn

Donna (Rodal) Vernagus †

Dale Rust †

Gilbert "Ed" Setterbo

Alice (Upton) Welch †

Helen (VanWesep) DeVos

Bonnie (Waters) Dougherty

Alice (White) Lawrence

Eleanor I. (Willey) Madsen


Class of 1944

1944 Class Photo

Need pictures & more class information

William B. Beidler †

Marjorie (Carlson) Kidder

Dorothy (Frederickson) Crosby †

Edna (Gabrielsen) Weaver

Carolyn (Gaines) Huizenga

Virginia (Hammond) Gilmore

Ruth Kathryn (Hanrath) Nugent

Gertrude (Shorter) (Herman) Delker †

Ruth (Hollenbeck) Smeltzer †

Hugo Huck ^ †

Carl A. Johnson ^ †

Katherine (Kinne) Poyner

Thomas LaBelle ^ †

Florence (Martin) Yost

Barbara (Metzger) Howard

Duane Michael

Madelyn (Moyna) Hosek

Leon Plant †

Patricia (Price) Martin

Elaine (Rodal) Ernst

Nancy (Rodal) Kjergaard

June (Straubel) Benedict

Helen (Telgard) Johnson †

Rosemary (VanColen) Hanrath †

Marge (Vogel) Whitney

Betty (Ward) Johnson

Edna (Weaver) Gabrielsen