Class of 1960-1964

* Valedictorian ** Salutatorian ^ Active in or retired from the military † Passed away

* For several years there was not a Valedictorian or a Salutatorian.

The superintendent evaluated grades of all seniors and those who ranked in the top five were the Honor Group without revealing how they were placed.

Class of 1960

Betty (Anderson) Scott

Sally (Beugnot) Velde

Winona (Buchanan) Rasmussen

Valerie (Carter) Basford

Judy (Crissman) Twigg

Christine (Frary) Gresock

Marc Haidle

Ronald Harp †

William Holtrey †

Kenneth Jensen

John Jones †

Carolyn (Keillor) Olsen

Thomas R. Lehmann †

Gretchen (Luedtke) Bieneman

Roger May

Ronald May

Dean Michael

Helen (Muehlmann) Iminski

Jerold Nelson

Kathleen A. (Nielsen) Falls †

Patricia (Nigh) Cleary

Michael Oligney

Edna (Olsen) Ho

Mary Jane (Orr) Mix †

William Pettis

Elfriede Schaefer

William Settles

Ted Skierski

Joan (Tabor) Chuby

Melvyn Thomsen

Thomas Twigg

Eric Vigland

Larry Walkley

Robert Ward

Sharon (Ward) Anderson

Barbara (Wendt) Lee

Martha (Wilson) May

Class of 1961

Wanda (Acre) Beltzo

Pamela (Anderson) Foutz

Peter Coblentz

Walter Costigan

David Curtis

Sheri (Denton) Sullivan †

Margaret Dieterich

Cynthia (DiPiazza) Mills

Rosalyn (DiPiazza) Wemple

Evert Erickson

Thomas Eriksen

Winston Gleason

Margaret (Haan) Slepicka

Bruce Harwood

Linda (Hathaway) Heck

Edward Hawley

Sharon (Herron) Bonney

Donna Hoedel

Rodney Hunt

Connie (Jensen) Ely

Allan Johnson

Sharon (Johnson) Parsons

Margaret Jones

Kenneth Keillor

Orin Larson

Sten Larson

Judith (Lawrence) Graham

Judy (Little) Strange

Edith (Lumley) Jouppi

Patrick Thomas

Patricia (McKinnon) Katz

Barbara (Mix) Bugielski

James Noffsinger

Barbara (Orr) Brian

Jan (Paul) Burr

Joan (Peterson) Hibbard

Sharon (Plant) Curl

Mary (Prachar) Ware

Walter Rohn

David Shaffer

Mary Helen (Smeltzer) Littell

Thomas Smeltzer

Albert Spafford

Thelma (Spafford) Novak

Patricia (Storr) Appleton

Nancy (Turner) Dudley

Richard Waldecker

Marilyn Wendt

Earline (Wilson) Gibson

Frederick Wuerthele

Gregory Yancey

Lawrence Zaririlli

Class of 1962

Barbara (Albright) Ankerson

Roger Argue

Lawrence Bacon

Donna (Beaubien) Dahlberg

Raymond Blood

Noreen (Brink) Snyder

Custer Carland

Connie (Classens) Bennehoff

Robert Classens

Merrie Janice (Claypool) Thomas

Judy (Dyrdal) Ingleston †

Helen Esch †

Jackie (Frary) Richmond

Priscilla (Fretheim) Jacobson

William Gates †

Frederick Goethals

Leonard Hentschel

Sandra (Johnson) Hay

William Johnson ^ †

Jean Jones

Michael Lamerson

Udo Lemke

Robert C. Lints ^ †

Ron Mick

James Moyna ^

Joseph Nelson

Bob Nickson †

Pamela (Nielsen) Sommers †

Gerald Noffsinger

Karen (Olsen) Jencks

James Orr †

Delbert Parsons

John P. Pate ^ †

Virginia Peterson †

Faith (Porter) Dulaney

Mary Sue (Peterson) Raber

Robert Richards

Sharron (Rowell) McCollum

Barbara (Schneider) McMurry

Thomas Stack †

Lawrence Stubbs †

Ada Ruthanne (Turner) Piggee

Clifford Walkley †

William Wuerthele

Class of 1963

Carl Anderson

Betty Lou (Burns) Hamilton

Rick Canja, Jr. †

Linda Cole

Linda (Coon) Thompson

Robert Crissman ^

Beverly Goethals †

William Higman

Catherine (Hunt) Chilson

Judy Jackson (Keillor)

David Johnson †

Robert Johnson

Anita Jones

Beverly (Keillor) Wheaton

Mary Kathryn (Kibby) Argue

David Kilian

John Kilian

Pat (Lamerson) Erickson

Theresa (Lancewicz) Foust

William Lawrence †

Laurie (Lints) Faught

Gregory D. May ^ †

Kathleen (McCauley) Christie

Andrew Micham ^

Russell Mix

Jaakko Nuotio

Everett Nye

Sandra Olsen

Harriet (Orr) Jones

Jarrett (Parker) Kroll †

Martha (Pate) Lamerson

Bonnie (Peacock) Rickett

Vivian Peterson

Everett Rasmussen

Sharyn (Schoepke) Bower

Joseph Shreve

Lucille (Smeltzer) Legault

Madelyn (Smith) Appleton

Daniel Storr

Benny Stratton

Patricia (Szerlong) Muchmore

Hank VanBrocklin ^

Joe Vinson

Pamela (Watts) Hill †

Charles Wendt

Wayne Westphal

Sharon (White) Hunt

Class of 1964

Larry Baker

Anna (Benckert) Ingegerd

Michael Bishop ^

Judy (Bixby) Jack

Allyn (Blacklock) Schafer

Gary Burden ^ †

Jeanne (Carter) Shelander

Andy Clark †

Kathie Coblenz

Thomas Crawford ^ †

Randi (Denton) Wiese

Louis Dykstra ^

Martha (Ehrhart) Myers

Mary (Ehrhart) Sankbeil

Marcia (Esch) Blood

William Frary, Jr. ^

Emily (Gabrielsen) Stachnik

Roger Gilroy ^

Brian Gleason †

Richard Goethals ^ †

Thomas Haan ^

Patricia (Hansen) Kaufman

Orin Hanson ^

Rosalin (Hentschel) Benton

Theodore Herren ^ †

Charles Holtrey

Sandra (Johnson) Nye †

Thomas Ketz †

Larry Kinne ^ †

Jeanne (Knudson) Gonyon

Jack Koch ^

Ronald Lapham ^

Anne (Lockhart) Pringle †

Robert McClellan †

Bruce A. McKinnon ^

Fred McPherson ^ †

Thomas Micham

Cheryl (Miller) Lehman

Steven Mills

Mike Nigh ^ †

Larry Olsen

Peggy Crissman

Robert J. Prowdley

William Puckett

Mary (Putney) Lathwell

Douglas Rathbun ^

Maribeth (Rodal) Kibby

Maelee (Rowell) Morey

Bruce Schneider ^

Dennis Shea ^ †

Leo Tanner †

Michael Twigg

Pam (Updyke) Hergert

Bill Wendt †

Marilyn Westphal

Mark Wuerthele