Class of 1970-1974

* Valedictorian

** Salutatorian

^ Active in or retired from the military

† Passed away

* For several years there was not a Valedictorian or a Salutatorian.

The superintendent evaluated grades of all seniors

and those who ranked in the top five were the Honor Group

without revealing how they were placed.

Class of 1970

Allyn (Anderson) Cornwell

Kim Bacon

Sue (Beugnot) Szerlong

Robert Blok

Cathy (Brown) Carter

Karen (Cady) Garner

Kathie (Cady) Cook

Christine (Campbell) Baker

Douglas Carter

Patty Cox

Scott Frary

Patrick Fredrickson †

Debra Frenchi

William Frye

Floyd Gilbert

Susan Gilbert

Mary Gillespie

Victoria (Hanulcik) Wills

Melanie (Herren) Fitzhugh

Janna Hull

George Jackson, Jr.

Ingrid (Jewell) Moody

Max Kirbach

Lorraine (Mead) Hardy

Patrick Miller

Lee Noffsinger

Erin Nugent

Dianna (Nyberg) Reichel

Alan Parker

Kathryn Penfold

Rick Pierson

Christina Putney

Warren Putney

Mary Jean (Reichel) Wells

Margie Setterbo †

Lorene (Sluyter) Gleason

Ann (Smeltzer) Henning

Patty (Smith) Nye

Peggy (Spafford) Clark

George Stubbs

Sally Stubbs

Samuel Tanner

Melton Walton

David Ward

David Westphal

Douglas Wilkins

Steven Willey †

Class of 1971

Donna (Addis) Woods

Beth Bacon

Teri Beyette

Lee Blahnik

Jeanne Nolan

Virgil Brown

Fred Collins

Mitzi Crossland

Heddi Sue (DeYoung) Holtrey

Alice Fewins

Christi Flynn

Martin Frary

Marvin Frary †

Steve Frye

Marilyn (Gilbert) Schmitt

Thomas B. Gilbert, Sr. †

Pat Gillespie

Lawrence Gilroy

Woneta (Gleason) Prenger

Diane Gonyon †

Neltie Grandstaff

David Hardy

Kathleen (Heishman)Â McManus

Rachele Hicks

Eric Hornsby

Jeanna (Huron) Sturniolio

Michael Jackson

Richard Kerby

Dennis Kittleson

Mark Ladish †

Mary (Lamerson) Kittleson

Betty (Lapham) Petersen †

Mark LaRue

Larry Lawrence †

Martin Lockhart †

William Long

Dave May

Mark McMahon

Mary (McMahon) Adams

Michael Mix

Richard Morey

Gordon Morris

Michael Novack

Kenneth Nyberg †

Sally (Olsen) Alward

Denice (Petersen) Willey

John Petersen

John Peterson

Richard Puckett

Frankee (Rath) Breslin

Gene Rickett

Tom Rodal

Mike Smith

Cindy Stain

Arthur Stoops

Hal Straubel

Charles Swanson

William Turner

Joan S. (VanBrocklin) Thomas

Bonnie Wallace

David P. Waters ^ †

Susanne Weinrich

Susan (Wildie) Keillor

Richard Wilson, Jr.

Class of 1972

Carol (Acre) Keane

Margaret (Addis) Lung

Lori Bacon

Leonard Banktson †

Lori (Bender) Dougherty

Wendy (Blahnik) Bouwkamp

Janie (Bolado) Nichols

Debra (Boyd) Anderson

Peggy (Brown) Cedarbaum

Monica (Coddens) Ricco

Laura (Coon) Robinson

Denise (Corcoran) Schubert

Paula (Dilley) Freer

Cynthia (Fairchild) Karimullah

Timothy Flynn

Gary Gatrell

Joan Gladding

Robert Grix

David Gum

Rebecca (Hall) Curtis

Robbyn Holmes

James Holtrey

Kim House

Joyce (Huff) Cozart

Kristine (Johnson) Simpson

Victor Lane

Gene Lentz

Connie (Luxford) Toms

Kathryn (McConnell) DenHeeten †

Brenda (McPherson) Foster

James Mitchell ^

Michael Morden

Jan Morris

Lee Plant

James Ricco

Gregory Rogers †

Rita Rommell

Rodney Schmidt

Mary Sherman †

LuVon (Sluyter) Taylor

Ronald J. Smeltzer ^

Rodney Smith

Sue (Smith) Schmidt

Elzena (Stubbs) Windorfer

Rhonda (Swanson) Ralston

David Turzai ^

Larry Voight

Clarence Ward

Ellen (Waters) Stair Hamilton

Gregory Wilkins

Class of 1973

Patricia (Addis) Goodin

Chris Anderson

Thomas Argue

Shirley (Arntson) Blanchard

Ginger (Barrett) Chorley

Jane (Benson) O'Brien †

Daniel Brunnschweiller

Michael Campbell

Daniel Carter

Roger Chorley ^

Sherry (Clarmont) Wilson

Diane (Clement) Deering

Karen Cook

Renia (Cooper) Kuenzer

Kim Crawford †

Christopher Crossland

Maria (DeFatima) Basile

Judy DeYoung

Patrick Donlin

Kathy (Drudge) Schultz

Betsy (Fitzhugh) Ray

Kevin Fitzhugh

Mary (Frederickson) Jacobson

Laurie (Frye) Baumeler

Dean Gilbert

Norine Gonyon

Paula (Gonyon) Carrier

Holly (Gullett) Smith

Susan (Hall) VanVleet

Doug Hammond

David Hawkins

Karen (Hockett) Moon

Merry (Hollenbeck) Wilkins

Robert "Casey" Hollenbeck †

Douglas Holmes

Willis "Bill" Huron

Evelyn (Jackson) Thally

Lisa (Jewell) Wilson

Chad Keillor

James Kibby

Karen (Kurtyka) Durbin ^

Deborah Leask †

Robert Long

Deborah (McCash) Garrison

Thomas McIntyre

Alan Mead

Valerie Meyers

Timothy Nelson

Lorre (Partridge) Clouse

Maureen (Penfold) McCool

Wendy (Pierson) Dobson

Fred Putney

Betsy Ray

Dennis Robinson

Michael Rose

Catherine (Slotnick) Nelson

Deanne Smeltzer †

Marian (Soderquist) Conant

Alisa (Sparkia) Moore

Darrell Sutter

Roxanne (Sutter) Gilbert

Claire (Thompson) Lloyd

Doranda (Vieau) Bromstead

Lyle Voight

Frederick Walton

David Wilkins

David Willoughby

Class of 1974

Karen (Arnold) Groninger †

Patricia (Arnston) Wallace

Robert Barrons

Debra (Bender) Mason

Joan Benson

Gail (Bowman) Jones

Gregory Boyd

Debra Cady

Brad Charters

Paul Classens †

Nancy (Donlin) Rodgers

Angela (Eipperle) Anderson

Randy Favreau

Dennis Flynn

Debra Frederickson

Vicki (Gilbert) Mix

Carol (Gladstone) Bliss

James Grix

Kathryn (Henry) Wilson

Steven Henry

Sharon (Hockett) Gilmer

Sara Hollenbeck

Scott House

Gale Hovey

Peggy (Inman) Tavares

Linda Jacobs

Scott Johnson

Scott Kittleson ^

Kerry Kjergaard

Joseph Kurtyka, III

Steven Lane

Cathy (Larson) Burcroff

Deborah (Leatherman) Gatrell

Kurt Luedtke

Mark May

Steven May

Deborah (McCaughna) Skelley

Kim (Mendenhall) Kidder

Robert Miller ^

Kenneth Mitchell

Phyllis Moravec

Chenista (Pesansky) Straubel

Debra L. (Plant) Grostick †

Jacqueline (Ricco) Johnson

Lawrence Rickett

Dana Robinson

Ann (Rodal) Ferguson

Cynthia (Schmeichel) Rice

James Setterbo

Pat Smith

Denise (Strom) Hailstone

Edna Stubbs

Terri (Tooley) Drafta

Julie Waldecker

Michael A. Waters †