Class of 1980-1984

* Valedictorian ** Salutatorian

^ Active in or retired from the military † Passed away

Class of 1980

Class Yearbook

Kirsten Anderson

Dave Baker

Baltazar Bolado

Mary Jo Borton

Michael R. Brown ^ †

Claudia (Butler) Knudsen

Susan (Charters) Rabior

John Daugherty ^

Mary Donlin

Mark Eipperle

Elaine (Elias) Battle

Maria (Exposito) Del Rio

Robert Fast

Jeannine (Faught) Smith

Julie (Foster) Hiscock

Robert Fredrickson

Jane Gray

Dawn (Groesser) Johnson

Betsy Hall

Bradley Hewitt

Brooke (Hollenbeck) Sowa

Kevin Hollenbeck

Henry Israel

David Jackson

Anita Kulas

Brian LaForte

Evanne (Laurie) Hepler

David Lesatz

Norman Lovegrove †

Mary (Luedtke) Hoffman

Kelly Luxford

Teresa (MacGirr) Gilbert

Karl McClellan

Mary McPherson

Robert J. Mitchell †

Sharon (Mitchell) Vanderlind †

Susan (Nerg) Truelove

Carl Ness

Charlene Novak

Elaine (Nyberg) Kortkamp

Blake C. Nye †

Brenda (Nye) Jewell

Gregory Paavola

Russell Pace

Christine (Pattyn) Graham

Peter Penfold

Doug Plumstead

Bonnie Reed

Kenneth Rohn

Cheryl (Rose) Councilor †

Rick Salagovich

David Smeltzer

Craig Smith

Derek Smith

Lee Ann Smith

Daniel Snyder

Patrick Snyder

Tammey Straubel

Noreen (Tondu) Saylor

Teresa (Vieau) Jeffs

Jennifer Walls

Jeff Walton

Scott Weider

Sherry (Willoughby) Buch

Michael Zielinski

Earlier Classmates

Brett Collette

Class of 1981

Class Yearbook

Matt Addis

Roger Addis

Ginger (Blahnik) Klein

Marci Blood

Barry Boughner

Eugene Boyd

Steve Bradley

Jenny (Brown) Roberts

Tracy Charters

David Cook

Gayle Daugherty

Penny DeWindt

Suzanne (Donlin) Gilbert

Melissa Eipperle

Alice (Fast) Hendershott

David Fitzhugh

Mary (Fitzhugh) Sanchez

Jay Fought

Shelley (Franks) Rodal

Carol (Garrett) Kraak

Cheryl Goff

Patty Groff

Richard Gunderson

Mary Hodge

Dan Hooker ^

April (Hunsberger) Brower

Mark Hunt

Sarah Huron

Todd Jacobs

Paul Jarrett, Jr.

Heidi A. Johnson †

Deianna Jones

Scott Kimpel

Pam (Kirback) Smith

James Knight

Jon Kurtyka

Terri Lalas

Ken Larson

Tari L. (Leask) French †

Michelle Luxford

Ken R. McClellan

Barb (McConnell) Marshall

Billie Mendenhall

Sarah (Miller) Toms

Jeffery Mix

Roxanne (Morr) Evans

Cady (Ness) Smith

Susan Presley

Kelly Putney

Mollie Richley

Margaret (Rodal) Skop

Carol (Rose) Hessler

Doug Salo

Mary (Sandow) Overton

Chris Sensing ^

Charles Sessoms, Jr.

Dough Shaver-Braidwood

Sabra (Shively) Boyle

Ryan Smith

Mitch Stevenson †

Brian Stormer

Dan Stratton

Elena Michell Sutter

R.C. VanBrocklin †

Kirk VanderMeulen

Brian VanSlamBrouck

Amy Wallaker

Ken Ward

James Weidner, Jr.

Class of 1982

Class Yearbook

Jeff W. Banktson

Leslie S. Banktson

Susan M. (Blahnik) Roush

Carol L. (Boomer) Bennett

Janine A. (Boyd) Kielty

Scott D. Bradley

Gayle L. (Butler) Relyea

Kerry A. Buzzell

Karen Coleby

Alex Cooper

Angela B. (Corcoran) Cavric

Barbara A. (Eipperle) Grissom

Don Fast

Anne M. Gage

Andrea S. Gatrell †

Anne M. (Girard) Kelly

Kathy E. (Gray) Kleinhenn

Gary Gunderson

Lynn (Heniser) Buzzell

Mike R. Hescott

Jennifer J. (Hessler) Murray

William D. Hicks

Kelly S. (Hockett) Taylor ^

Tammy L. (Hodge) Bolter

Christine A. (Hughes) Knight

Sharon L. (Jackson) Mortimer

David L. Keillor

Anita (Knudsen) Sherman

Dawn L. (Koski) Tester

David W. Kramer ^

Lynn (Little) Green

Daniel P. MacGirr

Mary L. (MacGirr) Gillison

Tina L. (McClellan) Payment

Tina L. McCollum

Troy M. McKinley

Michelle A. (Morr) Miehlke

Melissa A. (Mudget) Snider

Mike Niehus

MaryAnn J. (Norton) Short

Steve D. Nugent

Gregory G. Nye

Tamara A. (Paavlova) Disselkoen

Robert M. Pattyn

Christine A. (Pierce) Andrews

Roger A. Putney

Jeff Reed

Ruby E. (Rohn) Kidd

Colleen (Rose) Simon

Mike D. Salagovich †

Calvin M. Schlueter

Pam (Schmeichel) Richards

Matt C. Schneider

John G. Scribner †

Pat A. Sensing

Dave C. Short

Robin (Smith) Jensen

Ray C. Stratton

Damon L. Tondu

Suzie Walls

Colleen S. Wells

Tim W. Wing

Class of 1983

Class Yearbook

James Boomer

Tammy (Bradley) Martin

Charles Braidwood

Curt Burleigh

Steve Campbell

Laurie Clarmont

Todd Cozart

Gary Crossman

Matt Daugherty

Deanna Dummer

John Eason

Jane (Gage) Fisk-Zwicker

Brad Garmhausen

Carolyn Gilbert

Joe Girard

Julie Gleason

Steve Green

Gordon Henry

Ellyn Hescott

Jamie Hooker

Andrew M. Hull ^

Kay Hunt

Patrick Ikens

Brenda (Johnson) Toppel

Trisha Johnson

Louise Kelly

Dan Kimpel

Lisa Kittleson

Nadine (Knudson) Morrison

Verl Koski

Lisa LaForte

Kristi (Lalas) Harfst

Juli Lamkin

Shayne Larkins ^

Jamie Larson

Lisa Martinek

Noreen Newberry

Amy Nugent

Kris Nye

Stephanie Parsons

James Pattyn ^

Becky (Prance) Addis

Patty Putney

Tim Putney

Leah Rath †

Mike Rice

Patricia Ann (Russell) Shah

Larry Sanders, III

Jeff Sensing

Charles Shaver

Mari Sproul

Robin (Strandell) Rivera

Matt Stratton

Deborah (Swanson)Â Assink

Kathy Warren

Class of 1984

Class Yearbook

Anne M. Anderson

Christine C. Argue

Mark A. Baughman

Theodore R. Beugnot

Scott W. Bigley

Michael D. Bishop, Jr.

Christopher D. Bower

Donna J. Burns

Joel A. Buzzell

Cheryl A. (Cabot) Tarter

Todd W. Charters

David W. Cole

Andrew J. Eason

Ella E. Elias

Heidi A. Finkhouse

Mark A. Fitzhugh

Craig P. Forsman

Noelle R. Fought

Tammy J. (Gatrell) Putney

Larry Hansen

Lisa L. (Huhnke) Mittan

Mariah A. Hull

Shannon R. Jensen

Mathew C. Kramer

Sonia D. Larson

Joshua C. Leffew

Roberta M. McCloud

Douglas M. McPherson

Elaine A. (Mitchell) Meszaros

Brian J. Paavola

Randall Ray

Kitty Robbins

Harold J. Roberson, II

Earl L. Rohn

Sheila M. (Rohn) Streeter

Jorg Schuberth

Chris J. Short

Autumn E. (Smith) Kramer

Eugene L. Smith

Linda J. Smith

Charles L. Strandell ^

Sharon A. (Strom) Weckle

Mike W. Taylor

Lisa A. (VanBrocklin) Royal

John P. Ward

Colleen A. (Warren) Fitzgerald

Chari M. Weider

Kristin J. (Westphal) Tesner

Jamie K. (Yarwood) Borrello